Home Contact Us Français
 
 
 
NCL Schedule and Results

 
Click here to view dates and locations of League Championships.

Year:
  
Age Group:
  
Month:
  
Wednesday, March 1
White
Score
Blue
Score
Time
Location
Age Group
Match Type
Boxscore
Toronto Golden Jets
17
Toronto Silver Jets
3
19:30
University of Toronto
MLWP Men
Regular Season
Thursday, March 2
White
Score
Blue
Score
Time
Location
Age Group
Match Type
Boxscore
Edmonton Tsunami
7
Fraser Valley
6
17:00
Surrey Sport and Leisure
19U Women
Regular Season
Edmonton Thunderbirds
6
Pacific Storm
10
18:20
Surrey Sport and Leisure
19U Women
Regular Season
Calgary Torpedoes
14
Pacific Storm
14
19:40
Surrey Sport and Leisure
19U Men
Regular Season
Edmonton Tsunami
11
Saanich/ Spartans
12
21:00
Surrey Sport and Leisure
19U Men
Regular Season
Friday, March 3
White
Score
Blue
Score
Time
Location
Age Group
Match Type
Boxscore
Edmonton Tsunami
5
Pacific Storm
32
09:00
Surrey Sport and Leisure
19U Men
Regular Season
Calgary Torpedoes
14
Saanich/ Spartans
4
10:20
Surrey Sport and Leisure
19U Men
Regular Season
Saskatchewan
18
Fraser Valley
13
11:40
Surrey Sport and Leisure
19U Men
Regular Season
Edmonton Tsunami
16
Pacific Storm
8
13:00
Surrey Sport and Leisure
19U Women
Regular Season
Ottawa Titans
12
Mavericks Black
15
13:20
Markham Pan Am Centre
16U Boys
Regular Season
Edmonton Thunderbirds
4
Fraser Valley
16
14:20
Surrey Sport and Leisure
19U Women
Regular Season
Capital Wave
8
Mavericks
5
14:40
Markham Pan Am Centre
16U Girls
Regular Season
Calgary Renegades
10
Saskatchewan
10
15:40
Surrey Sport and Leisure
19U Women
Regular Season
Montreal Machine
19
Mavericks Red
4
16:00
Markham Pan Am Centre
16U Boys
Regular Season
Edmonton Tsunami
17
Saanich/ Spartans
8
17:00
Surrey Sport and Leisure
19U Men
Regular Season
Dollard Black
23
Capital Wave
7
17:20
Markham Pan Am Centre
16U Boys
Regular Season
Pacific Storm
20
Saskatchewan
7
18:20
Surrey Sport and Leisure
19U Men
Regular Season
Dollard Gold
6
KW Inferno
14
18:40
Markham Pan Am Centre
16U Boys
Regular Season
Fraser Valley
10
Calgary Torpedoes
16
19:40
Surrey Sport and Leisure
19U Men
Regular Season
Dollard Black
11
Mavericks
8
20:00
Markham Pan Am Centre
16U Girls
Regular Season
Fraser Valley
10
Saskatchewan
8
21:00
Surrey Sport and Leisure
19U Women
Regular Season
Dollard Gold
5
Capital Wave
17
21:20
Markham Pan Am Centre
16U Girls
Regular Season
Saturday, March 4
White
Score
Blue
Score
Time
Location
Age Group
Match Type
Boxscore
KW Inferno
5
Ottawa Titans
12
08:00
Markham Pan Am Centre
16U Boys
Regular Season
Edmonton Thunderbirds
3
Pacific Storm
19
09:00
Surrey Sport and Leisure
19U Women
Regular Season
Montreal Machine
7
Mavericks Black
20
09:20
Markham Pan Am Centre
16U Boys
Regular Season
Calgary Renegades
5
Fraser Valley
10
10:20
Surrey Sport and Leisure
19U Women
Regular Season
Mavericks Red
7
Capital Wave
12
10:40
Markham Pan Am Centre
16U Boys
Regular Season
Edmonton Tsunami
8
Saskatchewan
6
11:40
Surrey Sport and Leisure
19U Women
Regular Season
Dollard Gold
6
Mavericks
10
12:00
Markham Pan Am Centre
16U Girls
Regular Season
Edmonton Tsunami
13
Fraser Valley
15
13:00
Surrey Sport and Leisure
19U Men
Regular Season
Dollard Black
10
Capital Wave
7
13:20
Markham Pan Am Centre
16U Girls
Regular Season
Calgary Torpedoes
19
Saanich/ Spartans
10
14:20
Surrey Sport and Leisure
19U Men
Regular Season
Montreal Machine
10
KW Inferno
4
14:40
Markham Pan Am Centre
16U Boys
Regular Season
Saskatchewan
10
Pacific Storm
26
15:40
Surrey Sport and Leisure
19U Men
Regular Season
Dollard Gold
6
Ottawa Titans
9
16:00
Markham Pan Am Centre
16U Boys
Regular Season
Edmonton Thunderbirds
3
Saskatchewan
17
17:00
Surrey Sport and Leisure
19U Women
Regular Season
Dollard Black
11
Mavericks Red
6
17:20
Markham Pan Am Centre
16U Boys
Regular Season
Edmonton Tsunami
11
Calgary Renegades
13
18:20
Surrey Sport and Leisure
19U Women
Regular Season
CAMO
11
Mavericks Black
17
18:40
Markham Pan Am Centre
16U Boys
Regular Season
Calgary Torpedoes
15
Edmonton Tsunami
5
19:40
Surrey Sport and Leisure
19U Men
Regular Season
CAMO
14
Mavericks
10
20:00
Markham Pan Am Centre
16U Girls
Regular Season
Fraser Valley
14
Saskatchewan
12
21:00
Surrey Sport and Leisure
19U Men
Regular Season
St-Lambert
5
Capital Wave
18
21:20
Markham Pan Am Centre
16U Girls
Regular Season
Sunday, March 5
White
Score
Blue
Score
Time
Location
Age Group
Match Type
Boxscore
CAMO
17
Mavericks Red
5
08:00
Markham Pan Am Centre
16U Boys
Regular Season
Edmonton Tsunami
4
Fraser Valley
14
09:00
Surrey Sport and Leisure
19U Women
Regular Season
Capital Wave
9
KW Inferno
13
09:20
Markham Pan Am Centre
16U Boys
Regular Season
Pacific Storm
11
Saskatchewan
16
10:20
Surrey Sport and Leisure
19U Women
Regular Season
Capital Wave
6
CAMO
10
10:40
Markham Pan Am Centre
16U Girls
Regular Season
Saanich/ Spartans
12
Saskatchewan
26
11:40
Surrey Sport and Leisure
19U Men
Regular Season
Mavericks
4
St-Lambert
17
12:00
Markham Pan Am Centre
16U Girls
Regular Season
Edmonton Tsunami
13
Fraser Valley
18
13:00
Surrey Sport and Leisure
19U Men
Regular Season
CAMO
14
KW Inferno
12
13:20
Markham Pan Am Centre
16U Boys
Regular Season
Edmonton Thunderbirds
2
Fraser Valley
22
14:20
Surrey Sport and Leisure
19U Women
Regular Season
Ottawa Titans
17
Mavericks Red
5
14:40
Markham Pan Am Centre
16U Boys
Regular Season
Calgary Renegades
8
Pacific Storm
7
15:40
Surrey Sport and Leisure
19U Women
Regular Season
Capital Wave
7
Mavericks Black
25
16:00
Markham Pan Am Centre
16U Boys
Regular Season
Pacific Storm
16
Calgary Torpedoes
4
17:00
Surrey Sport and Leisure
19U Men
Regular Season
Capital Wave
11
Mavericks
11
17:20
Markham Pan Am Centre
16U Girls
Regular Season
Fraser Valley
15
Saanich/ Spartans
9
18:20
Surrey Sport and Leisure
19U Men
Regular Season
Pacific Storm
8
Fraser Valley
4
19:40
Surrey Sport and Leisure
16U Girls
Regular Season
Fraser Valley
7
Pacific Storm
12
21:00
Surrey Sport and Leisure
16U Boys
Regular Season
Wednesday, March 8
White
Score
Blue
Score
Time
Location
Age Group
Match Type
Boxscore
Toronto Golden Jets
10
Toronto Silver Jets
5
19:30
University of Toronto
MLWP Men
Regular Season
Friday, March 10
White
Score
Blue
Score
Time
Location
Age Group
Match Type
Boxscore
Mavericks
8
Hammer
7
19:30
McMaster University
MLWP Women
Regular Season
Mavericks
16
Hammer
7
20:45
McMaster University
MLWP Men
Regular Season
Saturday, March 11
White
Score
Blue
Score
Time
Location
Age Group
Match Type
Boxscore
CAMO
11
Ottawa United
9
11:15
Cegep de l'Outaouis
MLWP Men
Regular Season
Mavericks
6
Toronto Golden Jets
9
12:30
University of Toronto
MLWP Women
Regular Season
Mavericks
11
Toronto Silver Jets
4
13:45
University of Toronto
MLWP Men
Regular Season
Ottawa Titans
16
Capital Wave
9
14:30
University of Ottawa
16U Boys
Regular Season
CAMO
9
Ottawa United
10
19:15
Centre Sportif de Gatineau
MLWP Men
Regular Season
Capital Wave
13
Ottawa Titans
14
20:30
Centre Sportif de Gatineau
16U Boys
Regular Season
Sunday, March 12
White
Score
Blue
Score
Time
Location
Age Group
Match Type
Boxscore
Hammer
5
Toronto Golden Jets
15
17:45
University of Toronto
MLWP Men
Regular Season
Capital Wave
0
Ottawa Titans
30
19:15
Centre Sportif de Gatineau
16U Boys
Regular Season
Toronto Golden Jets
3
Mavericks
5
21:15
Etobicoke Olympium
MLWP Women
Regular Season
Thursday, March 16
White
Score
Blue
Score
Time
Location
Age Group
Match Type
Boxscore
Calgary Torpedoes
11
Calgary Wild
8
21:15
Talisman Center
16U Boys
Regular Season
Friday, March 17
White
Score
Blue
Score
Time
Location
Age Group
Match Type
Boxscore
Dollard
16
St-Lambert
14
21:15
Cegep Edouard Monpetit
19U Women
Regular Season
Saturday, March 18
White
Score
Blue
Score
Time
Location
Age Group
Match Type
Boxscore
Dollard Gold
9
Montreal Machine
18
17:30
Côte-Saint-Luc
16U Boys
Regular Season
Capital Wave
0
Ottawa Titans
5
19:15
Centre Sportif de Gatineau
MLWP Women
Regular Season
 
Monday, March 20
White
Score
Blue
Score
Time
Location
Age Group
Match Type
Boxscore
Toronto Silver Jets
12
Hammer
12
20:15
McMaster University
MLWP Men
Regular Season
Toronto Golden Jets
9
Hammer
4
21:30
McMaster University
MLWP Women
Regular Season
Tuesday, March 21
White
Score
Blue
Score
Time
Location
Age Group
Match Type
Boxscore
St-Lambert
9
CAMO
18
19:00
Claude-Robillard
19U Women
Regular Season
Thursday, March 23
White
Score
Blue
Score
Time
Location
Age Group
Match Type
Boxscore
Capital Wave
12
Ottawa Titans
23
20:00
Cegep de l'Outaouis
19U Men
Regular Season
Toronto Golden Jets
8
Mavericks
14
21:15
Etobicoke Olympium
19U Men
Regular Season
Friday, March 24
White
Score
Blue
Score
Time
Location
Age Group
Match Type
Boxscore
Dollard Gold
2
Dollard Black
18
20:00
AADDO
16U Girls
Regular Season
Dollard Gold
1
Dollard Black
14
21:20
AADDO
16U Boys
Regular Season
Saturday, March 25
White
Score
Blue
Score
Time
Location
Age Group
Match Type
Boxscore
Ottawa Titans
12
Dollard Black
16
16:30
AADDO
19U Men
Regular Season
CAMO
11
Dollard Black
10
17:50
AADDO
16U Girls
Regular Season
Montreal Machine
9
Dollard Black
11
19:10
AADDO
16U Boys
Regular Season
Ottawa Titans
23
Dollard Gold
10
20:30
AADDO
19U Men
Regular Season
Sunday, March 26
White
Score
Blue
Score
Time
Location
Age Group
Match Type
Boxscore
Mavericks Black
KW Inferno
10:20
Wilfrid Laurier University
16U Boys
Regular Season
 
Pacific Storm
12
Saanich/ Spartans
11
12:00
Victoria SCP
16U Boys
Regular Season
Mavericks Black
KW Inferno
15:20
Wilfrid Laurier University
16U Boys
Regular Season
 
Pacific Storm
22
Saanich/ Spartans
7
16:30
Victoria SCP
19U Men
Regular Season
Capital Wave
10
Dollard Black
18
16:30
AADDO
19U Men
Regular Season
CAMO
34
Dollard Gold
10
17:50
AADDO
16U Boys
Regular Season
Dollard Black
16
Dollard Gold
6
19:10
AADDO
16U Girls
Regular Season
Toronto Golden Jets
Mavericks
19:45
Etobicoke Olympium
MLWP Men
Regular Season
 
Capital Wave
15
Dollard Gold
9
20:30
AADDO
19U Men
Regular Season
Toronto Golden Jets
Mavericks
21:00
Etobicoke Olympium
MLWP Women
Regular Season
 
Thursday, March 30
White
Score
Blue
Score
Time
Location
Age Group
Match Type
Boxscore
Capital Wave
Ottawa Titans
20:15
Cegep de l'Outaouis
19U Men
Regular Season
 
Mavericks Red
Mavericks Black
21:15
Etobicoke Olympium
16U Boys
Regular Season
 
Friday, March 31
White
Score
Blue
Score
Time
Location
Age Group
Match Type
Boxscore
Saskatchewan
Ottawa Titans
19:15
Markham Pan Am Centre
MLWP Women
Quarter Final (F1)
 
Capital Wave
Mavericks
20:30
Markham Pan Am Centre
MLWP Women
Quarter Final (F2)
 

 * ALL TIMES LOCAL
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 


 
Explore Water Polo Canada
Team Canada Bios
Senior Men's National Team
Senior Women's National Team
NCL Overview
LTAD Overview
ILWP Overview
About Water Polo Canada
Contact Directory
History of Water Polo in Canada
Frequently Asked Questions
Policies and Bylaws
Donations
Insurance
Quick Links
Become a Coach
Become a Referee
Travel Partners
Manuals, Guides and Rules
Basic Rules
Database User Guides