National Provincial Championships



The National Provincial Championships is an annual event that showcases the top athletes of each province. This event highlights the provincial teams at the 19U and 15U age categories.


2024 Dates:

July 2nd- Team Practices

July 3rd-7th - Competition 

Location:

Parc Jean-Drapeau Aquatic Complex, Montreal

Address: 130 Chem. du Tour de l'isle, Montréal, QC H3C 4W7

Accommodations:

Campus 1 

420 Rue Sherbrooke Ouest, Montréal QC H3A 1B2


LIVESTREAM / DIFFUSION EN DIRECT

Water Polo Canada will be live-streaming each of our events. Fans can watch all games on WPC's Youtube Channel (@WaterPoloCanadaTV).

--

Water Polo Canada diffusera en direct chacun de nos événements. Les partisans peuvent regarder tous les matchs sur la chaîne Youtube de WPC (@WaterPoloCanadaTV).


STATISTICS / STATISTIQUES

For the 2023-2024 season, Water Polo Canada is utilizing the water polo scoring platform 6-8 Sports

--

Pour la saison 2023-2024, Water Polo Canada utilise la plateforme de pointage de water-polo 6-8 Sports.


TEAMS / ÉQUIPES

National Provincial Championships / Championnats Nationaux Provinciaux

15U TEAMS

GIRLS TEAM ALBERTA BLUE TEAM ALBERTA YELLOW TEAM BC TEAM ONTARIO GREEN TEAM QUÉBEC TEAM SASK    
BOYS TEAM ALBERTA BLUE TEAM ALBERTA YELLOW TEAM BC TEAM ONTARIO BLUE TEAM ONTARIO RED TEAM QUÉBEC #1 TEAM QUÉBEC #2 TEAM SASK


19U TEAMS WOMEN TEAM ALBERTA TEAM BC TEAM ONTARIO GREEN TEAM ONTARIO YELLOW  TEAM QUÉBEC  TEAM SASK    
MEN TEAM ALBERTA TEAM ONTARIO GREEN TEAM ONTARIO RED  TEAM ONTARIO YELLOW TEAM QUÉBEC TEAM SASK    

 

SCHEDULE / HORAIRE

Wednesday July 3, 2024 / Mercredi 3 juillet 2024

TIME/
HEURE
WHITE TEAM/
ÉQUIPE BLANCHE
SCORE/
POINTAGE
SCORE/
POINTAGE
BLUE TEAM/
ÉQUIPE BLEUE
CATEGORY/
CATÉGORIE
TIER/
GROUPE
DESCRIPTION
POOL/
PISCINE
 GAMESHEET/
FEUILLE DE MATCH
9:00 Team ONT Green     Team ONT Red 19U Men/
Hommes 19M
Tier/
Groupe B
Round Robin/ Ronde Préliminaire North - East Pool Link/Lien
9:00 Team AB     Team Quebec 19U Men/
Hommes 19M
Tier/
Groupe A
Round Robin/Ronde Préliminaire   South - West Pool Link/Lien
10:15 Team AB Blue     Team Quebec 15U Girls/Filles 15M
Tier/
Groupe A
 Round Robin/ Ronde Préliminaire North - East Pool Link/Lien
10:15 Team AB Gold     Team Sask 15U Girls/Filles 15M
Tier/
Groupe B
 Round Robin/ Ronde Préliminaire South - West Pool Link/Lien
11:30 Team AB Blue     Team ONT Red 15U Boys/Garçons 15M
Tier/
Groupe A
Round Robin/ Ronde Préliminaire North - East Pool Link/Lien
11:30 Team Sask     Team Quebec 15U Boys/Garçons 15M
Tier/
Groupe A
 Round Robin/ Ronde Préliminaire South - West Pool Link/Lien
12:45 Team Sask     Team Quebec 19U Women/ Femmes 19M
Tier/
Groupe B
Round Robin/ Ronde Préliminaire  North - East Pool Link/Lien
12:45 Team BC     Team ONT Yellow 19U Women/ Femmes 19M
Tier/
Groupe A
Round Robin/ Ronde Préliminaire  South - West Pool Link/Lien
14:00 Team Quebec     Team ONT Yellow 19U Men/ Hommes 19M
Tier/
Groupe A
 Round Robin/ Ronde Préliminaire North - East Pool Link/Lien
14:00 Team ONT Green     Team Sask 19U Men/ Hommes 19M
Tier/
Groupe B
Round Robin/ Ronde Préliminaire  South - West Pool Link/Lien
15:15 Team AB Blue     Team BC 15U Girls/Filles 15M   Round Robin/ Ronde Préliminaire  North - East Pool Link/Lien
15:15 Team AB Gold     Team ONT Green 15U Girls/Filles 15M   Round Robin/ Ronde Préliminaire  South - West Pool Link/Lien
16:30 Team AB Gold     Team ONT Blue
15U Boys/Garçons 15M
Tier/
Groupe B
Round Robin/ Ronde Préliminaire  North - East Pool Link/Lien
16:30 Team BC     Team Quebec 2 15U Boys/Garçons 15M
Tier/
Groupe B
Round Robin/ Ronde Préliminaire South - West Pool Link/Lien
17:45 Team BC     Team AB 19U Women/ Femmes 19M
Tier/
Groupe A
Round Robin/ Ronde Préliminaire North - East Pool Link/Lien
17:45 Team Sask     Team ONT Green 19U Women/ Femmes 19M
Tier/
Groupe B
Round Robin/ Ronde Préliminaire South - West Pool Link/Lien

 

Thursday July 4, 2024 / Jeudi 4 juillet 2024

TIME/
HEURE
WHITE TEAM/
ÉQUIPE BLANCHE
SCORE/
POINTAGE
SCORE/
POINTAGE
BLUE TEAM/
ÉQUIPE BLEUE
CATEGORY/
CATÉGORIE
TIER/
GROUPE
DESCRIPTION
POOL/
PISCINE
 GAMESHEET/
FEUILLE DE MATCH
8:00 Team ONT Red     Team Sask 15U Boys/Garçons 15M
Tier/
Groupe A
Round Robin/ Ronde Préliminaire North - East Pool Link/Lien
8:00 Team AB Gold     Team BC 15U Boys/Garçons 15M
Tier/
Groupe B
Round Robin/Ronde Préliminaire   South - West Pool Link/Lien
9:15 Team AB Blue     Team Quebec 15U Boys/Garçons 15M
Tier/
Groupe A
 Round Robin/ Ronde Préliminaire North - East Pool Link/Lien
9:15 Team ONT Blue     Team Quebec 2 15U Boys/Garçons 15M
Tier/
Groupe B
 Round Robin/ Ronde Préliminaire South - West Pool Link/Lien
10:30 Team Quebec     Team BC 15U Girls/Filles 15M   Round Robin/ Ronde Préliminaire North - East Pool Link/Lien
10:30 Team Sask     Team ONT Green 15U Girls/Filles 15M    Round Robin/ Ronde Préliminaire South - West Pool Link/Lien
11:45 Team ONT Red     Team Sask 19U Men/ Hommes 19M
Tier/
Groupe B
Round Robin/ Ronde Préliminaire  North - East Pool Link/Lien
11:45 Team AB     Team ONT Yellow 19U Men/ Hommes 19M
Tier/
Groupe A
Round Robin/ Ronde Préliminaire  South - West Pool Link/Lien
13:00 Team Quebec     Team ONT Green 19U Women/ Femmes 19M
Tier/
Groupe B
 Round Robin/ Ronde Préliminaire North - East Pool Link/Lien
13:00 Team ONT Yellow     Team AB 19U Women/ Femmes 19M
Tier/
Groupe A
Round Robin/ Ronde Préliminaire  South - West Pool Link/Lien
14:15 National Team Training
15:30 Team AB Gold     Team Quebec 2 15U Boys/Garçons 15M
Tier/
Groupe B
Round Robin/ Ronde Préliminaire  North - East Pool Link/Lien
15:30 Team AB Blue     Team Sask
15U Boys/Garçons 15M
Tier/
Groupe A
Round Robin/ Ronde Préliminaire  South - West Pool Link/Lien
16:45 Team ONT Blue     Team BC 15U Boys/Garçons 15M
Tier/
Groupe B
Round Robin/ Ronde Préliminaire North - East Pool Link/Lien
16:45 Team ONT Red     Team Quebec 15U Boys/Garçons 15M
Tier/
Groupe A
Round Robin/ Ronde Préliminaire South - West Pool Link/Lien
18:00 2nd Place Group A     2nd Place Group B 19U Men/ Hommes 19M   Round Robin/ Ronde Préliminaire North - East Pool Link/Lien
18:00 2nd Place Group A     2nd Place Group B 15U Girls/Filles 15M   Round Robin/ Ronde Préliminaire South - West Pool Link/Lien
19:15 2nd Place Group A     2nd Place Group B 19U Women/ Femmes 19M   Round Robin/ Ronde Préliminaire North - East Pool Link/Lien

 

Friday July 5, 2024 / Vendredi 5 juillet 2024

TIME/
HEURE
WHITE TEAM/
ÉQUIPE BLANCHE
SCORE/
POINTAGE
SCORE/
POINTAGE
BLUE TEAM/
ÉQUIPE BLEUE
CATEGORY/
CATÉGORIE
TIER/
GROUPE
DESCRIPTION
POOL/
PISCINE
 GAMESHEET/
FEUILLE DE MATCH
8:00 1st Place Group A     1st Place Group B 19U Men/ Hommes 19M   2nd Round Robin/ 2ème Ronde Préliminaire  North - East Pool Link/Lien
8:00 3rd Place Group A     3rd Place Group B 19U Men/ Hommes 19M   2nd Round Robin/ 2ème Ronde Préliminaire South - West Pool Link/Lien
9:15 3rd Place Group A     3rd Place Group B 15U Girls/Filles 15M    Round Robin/ Ronde Préliminaire North - East Pool Link/Lien
9:15 1st Place Group A     1st Place Group B 15U Girls/Filles 15M    Round Robin/ Ronde Préliminaire South - West Pool Link/Lien
10:30 1st Place Group A     1st Place Group B 19U Women/ Femmes 19M   Round Robin/ Ronde Préliminaire North - East Pool Link/Lien
10:30 2nd Place Group D     3rd Place Group D 19U Women/ Femmes 19M    Round Robin/ Ronde Préliminaire South - West Pool Link/Lien
11:45 National Team Training
13:00 3rd Place Group B     Loser of G# 19U Men/ Hommes 19M   Round Robin/ Ronde Préliminaire  North - East Pool Link/Lien
13:00 1st Place Group B     Winner of G# 19U Men/ Hommes 19M   2nd Round Robin/ 2ème Ronde Préliminaire South - West Pool Link/Lien
14:15 1st Place Group B     Winner of G# 15U Girls/Filles 15M   2nd Round Robin/ 2ème Ronde Préliminaire North - East Pool Link/Lien
14:15 3rd Place Group B     Loser of G# 15U Girls/Filles 15M   2nd Round Robin/ 2ème Ronde Préliminaire South - West Pool Link/Lien
15:30 1st Place Group A     Winner 2nd v 2nd 19U Women/ Femmes 19M   Round Robin/ Ronde Préliminaire North - East Pool Link/Lien
15:30 3rd Place Group D     Loser 2nd v 2nd 19U Women/ Femmes 19M   Round Robin/ Ronde Préliminaire  South - West Pool Link/Lien
16:45 1st Place Group A     4th Place Group B
15U Boys/Garçons 15M
  Quarter-Finals/ Quarts de Finale North - East Pool Link/Lien
16:45 3rd Place Group A     2nd Place Group A 15U Boys/Garçons 15M   Quarter-Finals/ Quarts de Finale South - West Pool Link/Lien
18:00 2nd Place Group A     3rd Place Group B 15U Boys/Garçons 15M   Quarter-Finals/ Quarts de Finale North - East Pool Link/Lien
18:00 4th Place Group A     1st Place Group B 15U Boys/Garçons 15M   Quarter-Finals/ Quarts de Finale South - West Pool Link/Lien

 

Saturday July 6, 2024 / Samedi 6 juillet 2024

TIME/
HEURE
WHITE TEAM/
ÉQUIPE BLANCHE
SCORE/
POINTAGE
SCORE/
POINTAGE
BLUE TEAM/
ÉQUIPE BLEUE
CATEGORY/
CATÉGORIE
TIER/
GROUPE
DESCRIPTION
POOL/
PISCINE
 GAMESHEET/
FEUILLE DE MATCH
8:00 1st Place Group B     Winner 2nd v 2nd 19U Women/ Femmes 19M   Repechenge North - East Pool Link/Lien
8:00 2nd Place Group D     Loser 2nd v 2nd 19U Women/ Femmes 19M     South - West Pool Link/Lien
9:15 3rd Place Group A     Loser of G# 19U Men/ Hommes 19M   2nd Round Robin/ 2ème Ronde Préliminaire North - East Pool Link/Lien
9:15 1st Place Group A     Winner of G# 19U Men/ Hommes 19M   2nd Round Robin/ 2ème Ronde Préliminaire South - West Pool Link/Lien
10:30 1st Place Group A     Winner of G# 15U Girls/Filles 15M   2nd Round Robin/ 2ème Ronde Préliminaire North - East Pool Link/Lien
10:30 3rd Place Group A     Loser of G# 15U Girls/Filles 15M   2nd Round Robin/ 2ème Ronde Préliminaire South - West Pool Link/Lien
11:45 Loser QF 1     Loser QF 2 15U Boys/Garçons 15M   5-8 Placement North - East Pool Link/Lien
11:45 Loser QF 3     Loser QF 4 15U Boys/Garçons 15M   5-8 Placement South - West Pool Link/Lien

RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

More Information

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

More Information

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

More Information

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

More Information