Fri
Dec
02
08:00 AM
Edmonton Tsunami
Calgary Torpedoes
Fri
Dec
02
09:10 AM
Edmonton Tsunami
Calgary Renegades
Fri
Dec
02
10:20 AM
Pacific Storm
Fraser Valley Black
Fri
Dec
02
10:40 AM
Capital Wave
Mavericks Black
Fri
Dec
02
11:30 AM
Pacific Storm
Surrey Water Polo
Fri
Dec
02
11:50 AM
Ottawa Titans Black
Shadow
Fri
Dec
02
11:50 AM
Maverick Red
Shadow
Fri
Dec
02
12:40 PM
Fraser Valley Red
Team Sask
Fri
Dec
02
01:00 PM
Mavericks Red
CAMO
Fri
Dec
02
01:00 PM
DDO
Mavericks Black
Sat
Nov
12
04:10 PM
Edmonton Tsunami
Team Sask
4
22
Sat
Nov
12
05:20 PM
Pacific Storm
Surrey Water Polo
13
7
Sat
Nov
12
06:30 PM
Pacific Storm
Fraser Valley Black
8
16
Sat
Nov
12
07:40 PM
Edmonton Tsunami
Calgary Renegades
6
18
Sat
Nov
12
09:00 PM
Edmonton Tsunami
Calgary Torpedoes
5
21
Sun
Nov
13
08:00 AM
Pacific Storm
Calgary Renegades
13
19
Sun
Nov
13
09:10 AM
Pacific Storm
Calgary Torpedoes
12
15
Sun
Nov
13
10:20 AM
Fraser Valley
Surrey Water Polo
10
7
Sun
Nov
13
12:40 PM
Edmonton Tsunami
Team Sask
4
10
Sun
Nov
13
01:50 PM
Fraser Valley Red
Team Sask
13
17

17U Men




Team Sask

17

Fraser Valley Red

13


# Date Location Home Visitor
Sun, Nov. 13, 2022 1:50 PM Lawson Aquatic Centre Team Sask Fraser Valley Red

Scoring 1st 2nd 3rd Total
Team Sask 4 4 5 17
Fraser Valley Red 2 3 3 13

Scoring Summary

Period 1
Team Sask at 5:10 - #13 Liam Martens
Team Sask at 4:32 - #8 Reid Tatemichi
Fraser Valley Red at 3:37 - #5 Marc Cerda Riera
Team Sask at 1:48 (PP) - #14 Leo Boutin
Fraser Valley Red at 0:56 - #14 Neil Zhou
Team Sask at 0:22 (PP) - #15 Eric Kashton
Period 2
Fraser Valley Red at 7:29 - #12 BRUNO CAROD SERRANO
Team Sask at 6:06 (PP) - #8 Reid Tatemichi
Fraser Valley Red at 5:15 - #14 Neil Zhou
Fraser Valley Red at 3:40 - #14 Neil Zhou
Team Sask at 1:08 (PP) - #3 Nash Porter
Team Sask at 0:45 (PS) - #8 Reid Tatemichi
Team Sask at 0:14 - #8 Reid Tatemichi
Period 3
Fraser Valley Red at 7:30 - #11 Jan Romeu
Fraser Valley Red at 6:47 - #11 Jan Romeu
Fraser Valley Red at 6:07 - #12 BRUNO CAROD SERRANO
Team Sask at 6:01 - #14 Leo Boutin
Team Sask at 5:22 - #15 Eric Kashton
Team Sask at 4:29 - #14 Leo Boutin
Team Sask at 3:27 - #4 Ameer Khzym
Team Sask at 1:01 - #3 Nash Porter
Period 4
Fraser Valley Red at 7:20 (PP) - #8 Adam Rashed
Fraser Valley Red at 7:03 - #11 Jan Romeu
Team Sask at 6:01 (PS) - #3 Nash Porter
Fraser Valley Red at 4:59 (PP) - #8 Adam Rashed
Team Sask at 3:04 - #14 Leo Boutin
Team Sask at 2:21 - #13 Liam Martens
Fraser Valley Red at 0:43 (PS) - #8 Adam Rashed
Team Sask at 0:26 - #13 Liam Martens
Fraser Valley Red at 0:13 - #3 Oleksandr Guriev
Period 5
No Scoring
Period 6
No Scoring

Penalty Summary

Period 1
Team Sask at 1:30 - #3 Nash Porter for Exclusion
Team Sask at 1:17 - #6 Theo Minnaar for Exclusion
Fraser Valley Red at 0:26 - #5 Marc Cerda Riera for Exclusion
Fraser Valley Red at 0:06 - #14 Neil Zhou for Exclusion
Period 2
Fraser Valley Red at 6:14 - #12 BRUNO CAROD SERRANO for Exclusion
Team Sask at 5:42 - #8 Reid Tatemichi for Exclusion
Fraser Valley Red at 5:42 - #8 Adam Rashed for Exclusion
Team Sask at 4:30 - #1 Donte Deren for 5m Penalty Shot
Fraser Valley Red at 3:06 - #9 Joshua Coxford for Exclusion
Fraser Valley Red at 1:19 - #14 Neil Zhou for Exclusion
Fraser Valley Red at 0:46 - #3 Oleksandr Guriev for 5m Penalty Shot
Period 3
Team Sask at 7:09 - #2 Riess Anderson for Exclusion
Fraser Valley Red at 1:44 - #12 BRUNO CAROD SERRANO for Exclusion
Period 4
Fraser Valley Red at 6:03 - #3 Oleksandr Guriev for 5m Penalty Shot
Team Sask at 5:43 - #2 Riess Anderson for Exclusion
Team Sask at 5:01 - #15 Eric Kashton for Exclusion
Fraser Valley Red at 1:56 - #9 Joshua Coxford for Exclusion
Fraser Valley Red at 1:26 - #11 Jan Romeu for Exclusion
Team Sask at 0:45 - #15 Eric Kashton for Exclusion
Team Sask at 0:45 - #1 Donte Deren for 5m Penalty Shot
Period 5
No Penalties
Period 6
Team Sask at 7:39 - #6 Theo Minnaar for Disqualification

Team Sask Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
8 Reid Tatemichi 4 0 4 1
14 Leo Boutin 4 0 4 0
3 Nash Porter 3 0 3 1
13 Liam Martens 3 0 3 0
15 Eric Kashton 2 0 2 2
4 Ameer Khzym 1 0 1 0
1 Donte Deren 0 0 0 2
2 Riess Anderson 0 0 0 2
5 Brighton Snider 0 0 0 0
6 Theo Minnaar 0 0 0 2
7 Kaiden Schaffer 0 0 0 0
9 Laiken Shordee 0 0 0 0

Team Sask Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES

Team Sask Staff

Name

Fraser Valley Red Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
8 Adam Rashed 3 0 3 1
11 Jan Romeu 3 0 3 1
14 Neil Zhou 3 0 3 2
12 BRUNO CAROD SERRANO 2 0 2 2
3 Oleksandr Guriev 1 0 1 2
5 Marc Cerda Riera 1 0 1 1
2 Matthew Royer 0 0 0 0
2 Ekaambir Dhillon 0 0 0 0
6 Alexander Zhou 0 0 0 0
7 Rafael Zhou 0 0 0 0
9 Joshua Coxford 0 0 0 2

Fraser Valley Red Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES

Fraser Valley Red Staff

Name

Officials

No Officials Entered

Teams




RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

More Information

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

More Information

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

More Information

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

More Information