Fri
Dec
02
08:00 AM
Edmonton Tsunami
Calgary Torpedoes
Fri
Dec
02
09:10 AM
Edmonton Tsunami
Calgary Renegades
Fri
Dec
02
10:20 AM
Pacific Storm
Fraser Valley Black
Fri
Dec
02
10:40 AM
Capital Wave
Mavericks Black
Fri
Dec
02
11:30 AM
Pacific Storm
Surrey Water Polo
Fri
Dec
02
11:50 AM
Ottawa Titans Black
Shadow
Fri
Dec
02
11:50 AM
Maverick Red
Shadow
Fri
Dec
02
12:40 PM
Fraser Valley Red
Team Sask
Fri
Dec
02
01:00 PM
Mavericks Red
CAMO
Fri
Dec
02
01:00 PM
DDO
Mavericks Black
Sat
Nov
12
04:10 PM
Edmonton Tsunami
Team Sask
4
22
Sat
Nov
12
05:20 PM
Pacific Storm
Surrey Water Polo
13
7
Sat
Nov
12
06:30 PM
Pacific Storm
Fraser Valley Black
8
16
Sat
Nov
12
07:40 PM
Edmonton Tsunami
Calgary Renegades
6
18
Sat
Nov
12
09:00 PM
Edmonton Tsunami
Calgary Torpedoes
5
21
Sun
Nov
13
08:00 AM
Pacific Storm
Calgary Renegades
13
19
Sun
Nov
13
09:10 AM
Pacific Storm
Calgary Torpedoes
12
15
Sun
Nov
13
10:20 AM
Fraser Valley
Surrey Water Polo
10
7
Sun
Nov
13
12:40 PM
Edmonton Tsunami
Team Sask
4
10
Sun
Nov
13
01:50 PM
Fraser Valley Red
Team Sask
13
17

17U Women




Team Sask

10

Edmonton Tsunami

4


# Date Location Home Visitor
Sun, Nov. 13, 2022 12:40 PM Lawson Aquatic Centre Team Sask Edmonton Tsunami

Scoring 1st 2nd 3rd Total
Team Sask 3 1 4 10
Edmonton Tsunami 1 0 1 4

Scoring Summary

Period 1
Edmonton Tsunami at 7:42 (PS) - #3 Penny Cowan
Team Sask at 4:01 - #6 Makayla Ulmer-Lutudromu
Team Sask at 3:29 - #3 Anna Ulmer
Team Sask at 1:36 (PP) - #14 Sydney Krushen
Period 2
Team Sask at 6:06 (PS) - #6 Makayla Ulmer-Lutudromu
Period 3
Team Sask at 7:33 - #6 Makayla Ulmer-Lutudromu
Team Sask at 6:05 - #8 Leanne Bolstad
Team Sask at 2:07 - #14 Sydney Krushen
Team Sask at 1:40 - #2 Jane Moser
Edmonton Tsunami at 0:52 - #6 Arabelle Vollman
Period 4
Edmonton Tsunami at 6:44 - #2 Adelyn Kyfiuk
Edmonton Tsunami at 5:08 (PS) - #6 Arabelle Vollman
Team Sask at 3:06 - #6 Makayla Ulmer-Lutudromu
Team Sask at 2:25 - #2 Jane Moser

Penalty Summary

Period 1
Team Sask at 7:43 - #7 Sydney Baisley for 5m Penalty Shot
Team Sask at 6:03 - #2 Jane Moser for Exclusion
Team Sask at 4:43 - #2 Jane Moser for Exclusion
Edmonton Tsunami at 1:55 - #6 Arabelle Vollman for Exclusion
Period 2
Edmonton Tsunami at 6:07 - #11 Madeline Miller for 5m Penalty Shot
Edmonton Tsunami at 5:28 - #11 Madeline Miller for Exclusion
Period 3
Edmonton Tsunami at 4:29 - #6 Arabelle Vollman for Exclusion
Team Sask at 0:15 - #8 Leanne Bolstad for Exclusion
Period 4
Team Sask at 5:10 - #7 Sydney Baisley for 5m Penalty Shot
Edmonton Tsunami at 4:19 - #6 Arabelle Vollman for Exclusion
Edmonton Tsunami at 2:46 - #2 Adelyn Kyfiuk for Exclusion

Team Sask Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
6 Makayla Ulmer-Lutudromu 4 0 4 0
2 Jane Moser 2 0 2 2
14 Sydney Krushen 2 0 2 0
3 Anna Ulmer 1 0 1 0
8 Leanne Bolstad 1 0 1 1
1 Taya Bumpas 0 0 0 0
4 Kieryn Blayone 0 0 0 0
5 Payton Dowler 0 0 0 0
7 Sydney Baisley 0 0 0 2
9 Aviana Gloade 0 0 0 0
10 Sierra Hamel 0 0 0 0
11 Lena Velestuk 0 0 0 0
12 Rachel Tober 0 0 0 0
13 Hazel Clark 0 0 0 0
15 Skylar Hamel 0 0 0 0

Team Sask Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES

Team Sask Staff

Name
Rachel Krieger
Taylor Molde

Edmonton Tsunami Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
6 Arabelle Vollman 2 0 2 3
2 Adelyn Kyfiuk 1 0 1 1
3 Penny Cowan 1 0 1 0
1 Kennedy Thornton 0 0 0 0
4 Kiera OCroinin 0 0 0 0
7 Lehla Sumaru 0 0 0 0
8 Hazel Bowers 0 0 0 0
9 Adriana Santo 0 0 0 0
10 Ava Kyfiuk 0 0 0 0
11 Madeline Miller 0 0 0 2
12 Hazel Carriere 0 0 0 0
14 Eva Peterson 0 0 0 0

Edmonton Tsunami Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES

Edmonton Tsunami Staff

Name
Kennedy Schoepp
Vuki Radosavljevic

Officials

No Officials Entered

Teams




RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

More Information

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

More Information

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

More Information

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

More Information